.
Site updated December 08, 2023
For the most up to date competition information, including WET WEATHER information ...
Get your message in front of hundreds of people every week of the FootballSSG season and thousands of people in the lead up to the season.
Wednesday at Rat Park ... Boy’s Under 10 Competition
BilgolaBenders
Devils
Vipers
Bulldogs
ElanoraStrikers
Yowies
KaratePingus
ThunderPigeons
Playing Fixtures
Please do not print these fixtures as they may change from week to week
Date
Home Team
Away Team
Field
Time
11-Sep18-Sep25-Sep2-Oct9-Oct16-Oct23-Oct30-Oct6-Nov13-Nov20-Nov27-Nov4-Dec
Bilgola BendersVipersBulldogsYowiesBilgola BendersDevilsElanora StrikersYowiesBulldogsKarate PingusVipersThunder PigeonsBilgola BendersDevilsKarate PingusThunder PigeonsYowiesElanora StrikersVipersKarate PingusBilgola BendersDevilsElanora StrikersThunder PigeonsThunder PigeonsDevilsBulldogsYowiesROUND ROBINVipersBilgola BendersBulldogsThunder PigeonsVipersDevilsBulldogsElanora StrikersVipersDevilsBulldogsElanora StrikersFINALSDevilsVipersElanora StrikersBulldogsAvailable incase of badweather
DevilsThunder PigeonsElanora StrikersKarate PingusVipersThunder PigeonsKarate PingusBulldogsBilgola BendersDevilsYowiesElanora StrikersElanora StrikersYowiesVipersBulldogsBilgola BendersDevilsBulldogsThunder PigeonsKarate PingusBulldogsVipersYowiesBilgola BendersVipersKarate PingusElanora StrikersDevilsYowiesElanora StrikersKarate PingusBilgola BendersYowiesThunder PigeonsKarate PingusYowiesBilgola BendersKarate PingusThunder PigeonsBilgola Benders (Final)YowiesThunder PigeonsKarate Pingus
Field 5Field 6Field 7Field 8Field 5Field 6Field 7Field 8Field 5Field 6Field 7Field 8Field 5Field 6Field 7Field 8Field 5Field 6Field 7Field 8Field 5Field 6Field 7Field 8Field 5Field 6Field 7Field 8Field 5Field 6Field 7Field 8Field 5Field 6Field 7Field 8Field 5Field 6Field 7Field 8Field 8Field 5Field 6Field 7
645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm645pm
Home & Away Competition Table - Complete after 7 rounds(used to determine Round Robin positions)
Team
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
For
Against
Diff
Points
VipersDevilsBilgola BendersYowiesBulldogsElanora StrikersThunder PigeonsKarate Pingus
77777777
76443210
00100100
01234467
443330281524148
81521162123
3618912-61
211813129720
Round Robin Table (used to determine Finalists)
DevilsBilgola BendersVipersYowiesElanora StrikersThunder PigeonsBulldogsKarate Pingus
33333333
31112220
00000000
02221113
1264491087
655869910
61-1-431-1-3
93336660
Competition Winners
3 - 2
Competition Runners Up
Bilgola Benders